BSISD the Web
Good afternoon! Today is Thursday November 23, 2017
 

Directory

List Alphabetically
List by Department

 
Department Name/Name Position Phone/Email
Administration Office
DAVID ALDRIN ASSOCIATE FEDERAL PROGRAM DIRECTOR  daldrin@bsisd.esc18.net
VICKIE CHEYNE CO-COORDINATOR  vcheyne@bsisd.esc18.net
Charlotte Childress Superintendent's Secretary  cchildress@bsisd.esc18.net
JIM WHITE ASSISTANT SUPERINTENDENT  jwhite@bsisd.esc18.net
HEIDI WAGNER DIRECTOR OF SCHOOL IMPROVEMENT  hwagner@bsisd.esc18.net
KRISTEN JOSLIN DIRECTOR OF CURRICULUM, INSTRUCTION, & ASSESSMENT  (432) 264-3600
kjoslin@bsisd.esc18.net
CHRIS WIGINGTON SUPERINTENDENT  (432) 264-3600
cwigington@bsisd.esc18.net
JARRY FULGHAM SUPERINTENDENT SECRETARY  (432) 264-3600 x1001
jfulgham@bsisd.esc18.net
LESLIE CLEMENTS ADMINISTRATIVE ASISTANT  lclements@bsisd.esc18.net
LETICIA TORRES ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT  ltorres@bsisd.esc18.net
GINA WELLS HUMAN RESOURCE SPECIALIST  gwells@bsisd.esc18.net
GEORGE BANCROFT COMMUNITY RELATIONS COORDINATOR  gbancroft@bsisd.esc18.net
CAROL WALSTON SPECIAL/FEDERAL PROGRAMS DIRECTOR  cwalston@bsisd.esc18.net
Big Spring High School
DAVID BROOKS SOCIAL STUDIES 
CHRISTOPHER BURROW ENGLISH 
DONNY GREEN SCIENCE  dgreen@bsisd.esc18.net
AMBER GRIFFITH SPEECH  agriffith@bsisd.esc18.net
SLOAN HOHENSEE ENGLISH 
ANNE JOHNSON SPANISH 
MELINDA MARQUEZ SPANISH 
NICOLE McGUIRE AIDE 
BENJI MELANCON ATHLETIC TRAINER 
PHYLLIS MOORE AIDE 
TAYLOR OSBORN COUNSELOR 
ANDREA PHINNEY ART 
JOSHUA PIKE MATH 
MICHELLE POTTER THEATER 
IRENE RICHARDSON LIBRARIAN 
PATRICIA SALINAS DYSLEXIA TEACHER  ptsalinas@bsisd.esc18.net
TYLER SHEPPARD DIAGNOSTICIANS 
HAILEY STAGER ENGLISH 
CAMILLA STRANDE ENGLISH 
KENZIE TANNEHILL INCLUSION 
NICK TYREMAN INCLUSION 
VANESSA VALENCIA AIDE  vvalencia@bsisd.esc18.net
    SkillsUSA chapt.0335
JACK INGRAM AUTOMOTIVE TECHNOLOGY  jingram@bsisd.esc18.net
ROSARIO SLATE ATHLETIC SECRETARY  rslate@bsisd.esc18.net
    English Department
ELISSA BANCROFT TEACHER  (432) 264-3641
ebancroft@bsisd.esc18.net
SHIRLEY BEAL TEACHER  sbeal@bsisd.esc18.net
GERSHOM GARCIA TEACHER  ggarcia2@bsisd.esc18.net
VALERIE GARCIA NURSE  vgarcia@bsisd.esc18.net
ASHLI IRWIN TEACHER  airwin@bsisd.esc18.net
DAVID JEFFREY Math, Coach  djeffrey@bsisd.esc18.net
PHYILLIS MOORE LIFE SKILLS  pmoore@bsisd.esc18.net
KRISTIN KING TEACHER  kking@bsisd.esc18.net
    Football/Basketball/Baseball
JEFF LANE TEACHER/COACH  jalane@bsisd.esc18.net
HOWELL MARTIN TEACHER  lemartin@bsisd.esc18.net
HILARY PAYNE SECRETARIES/AIDES/CLERKS  hpayne@bsisd.esc18.net
GINA RICE SECONDARY REGISTRAR  grice@bsisd.esc18.net
ANDREA SCHNEIDER SECRETARIES/AIDES/CLERKS  aschneider@bsisd.esc18.net
STACEY SMALLEY TEACHER  ssmalley@bsisd.esc18.net
ROSE SMITH TEACHER  rsmith@bsisd.esc18.net
BETH SPENCE TEACHER 
KAREN THIBEAULT TEACHER  kthibeault@bsisd.esc18.net
BERT OTTO CTE DIRECTOR/DAEP PRINCIPAL  fotto@bsisd.esc18.net
LUKE THURMAN TEACHER 
LAURA AVERETTE LIBRARY AIDE  laverette@bsisd.esc18.net
SAMMYE CAMPBELL INCLUSION  scampbell@bsisd.esc18.net
GLORIA GONZALES HEAD CUSTODIAN 
AUDREY DUNN CHEMISTRY/COACH  adunn@bsisd.esc18.net
TARA WORKMAN DIAGNOSTICIAN  tworkman@bsisd.esc18.net
HALEY LEFEVER HOME ECONOMICS 
SANDRA LOPEZ ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL SECRETARY  salopez@bsisd.esc18.net
WANDA MYERS MATH 
MOSLI SEGHIER SCIENCE  mseghier@bsisd.esc18.net
RANDALL SHAW SOCIAL STUDIES  rshaw@bsisd.esc18.net
BOBBY SMITH SOCIAL STUDIES/COACH  bgsmith@bsisd.esc18.net
DICKIE STONE MATH  dstone@bsisd.esc18.net
JIM WHITES CONSTRUCTION TECH TEACHER  jwhites@bsisd.esc18.net
    CATE
JOHN WRIGHT Digital Interactive Media  jwright@bsisd.esc18.net
CHANDRA BROOKS COUNSELOR  cbrooks@bsisd.esc18.net
JIMMY EDMONDSON MATH  (432) 466-1525
jedmondson@bsisd.esc18.net
JOHN-MICHAEL LEGGETT SOCIAL STUDIES  jleggett@bsisd.esc18.net
RUSS MULLINS MATH TEACHER  rmullins@bsisd.esc18.net
CLINT ADAMS SOCIAL STUDIES  cadams@bsisd.esc18.net
BETTY JOHANSEN SCIENCE  (432) 517-4334
bjohansen@bsisd.esc18.net
    Debate
JENNIFER ADAMS ENGLISH  (432) 264-3641 x1444
jaadams@bsisd.esc18.net
MELISSA MILLER ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL  mdmiller@bsisd.esc18.net
STACEY AVERETTE ATTENDANCE CLERK  saverette@bsisd.esc18.net
CAROL BOYD ENGLISH  cboyd@bsisd.esc18.net
PORSHA BRYANT SCIENCE  pbryant@bsisd.esc18.net
MARY DINGUS SCIENCE  mdingus@bsisd.esc18.net
GREG BROWN MATH/COACH  gbrown@bsisd.esc18.net
MARY GONZALES SPANISH  mgonzales@bsisd.esc18.net
ROCKY HARRIS BAND DIRECTOR  rharris@bsisd.esc18.net
    Big Spring Steers
LEASA LOWERY COUNSELOR  (432) 264-3641 x1414
ljlowery@bsisd.esc18.net
    Chemistry
JORDAN HORTON SCIENCE TEACHER  (432) 264-3641
jhorton@bsisd.esc18.net
DANA JONES SCIENCE/HEAD TENNIS COACH  djones@bsisd.esc18.net
JOYCE HORN PRINCIPAL SECRETARY DAEP  jhorn@bsisd.esc18.net
JUDY KINNEAR ATTENDANCE CLERK  jkinnear@bsisd.esc18.net
SAMUEL HALE ASSISTANT BAND DIRECTOR  (432) 264-3641 x1453
shale@bsisd.esc18.net
LINDA LIGHT PRS  (432) 264-3641 x1456
llight@bsisd.esc18.net
RICKIE LILES SOCIAL STUDIES  (432) 264-3641
rliles@bsisd.esc18.net
TIMOTHY TANNEHILL ASSOCIATE PRINCIPAL  (432) 264-3641
ttannehill@bsisd.esc18.net
KELLY MCBEE VOCATIONAL HOMEMAKING  (432) 264-3641
kmcbee@bsisd.esc18.net
CHRISTOPHER JOSLIN PHYSICAL EDUCATION/COACH  cjoslin@bsisd.esc18.net
CODY OSBORN SOCIAL STUDIES/COACH  cosborn@bsisd.esc18.net
ELAINE MOORE RECEPTIONIST  emoore@bsisd.esc18.net
DEBORAH MULLINS FRENCH TEACHER / AP TESTING COORDINATOR  dcmullins@bsisd.esc18.net
VIRGINIA MILLER SOCIAL STUDIES  (432) 264-3641
vmiller@bsisd.esc18.net
WENDY (Lynn) OSBORNE PAC/VOLLEYBALL COACH  wosborne@bsisd.esc18.net
GARY SCARBROUGH MATH  gscarbrough@bsisd.esc18.net
GARY NEWTON SCIENCE  gnewton@bsisd.esc18.net
ASHLEY PHINNEY ENGLISH II AND CHEERLEADING SPONSOR  aphinney@bsisd.esc18.net
KELLY RALSTON ENGLISH  kralston@bsisd.esc18.net
CARMEN RITCHEY Math Teacher/CCC  critchey@bsisd.esc18.net
MICHAEL RITCHEY HIGH SCHOOL PRINCIPAL  mritchey@bsisd.esc18.net
LANA PIERCEFIELD BUSINESS ED.  lpiercefield@bsisd.esc18.net
    Varsity Football
PHILLIP RITCHEY ATHLETIC DIRECTOR  (432) 264-3662
pritchey@bsisd.esc18.net
ANNA SOTELO RECEPTIONIST  asotelo@bsisd.esc18.net
CHERYL TANNEHILL ACCOUNT/CREDIT RECOVERY  (432) 264-3641
ctannehill@bsisd.esc18.net
BRADLEY SMITH MATH  bsmith@bsisd.esc18.net
SUNNI STRICKLAND SCIENCE  sstrickland@bsisd.esc18.net
SHANNON STUTEVILLE PRINCIPAL'S SECRETARY  (432) 264-3641 x1404
sstuteville@bsisd.esc18.net
JACK TONN CREDIT RECOVERY  (432) 264-3641
jtonn@bsisd.esc18.net
DEVON WATTS PHYSICAL EDUCATION/COACH  (254) 913-2740
dwatts@bsisd.esc18.net
MEGHAN WHITFORD SCIENCE TEACHER  mwhitford@bsisd.esc18.net
JILL WILLBANKS FAMILY CONSUMER SCIENCE  jwillbanks@bsisd.esc18.net
    Inclusion-Social Studies
D'CARLON WILSON Special Education  (432) 264-3641
dcwilson@bsisd.esc18.net
    STEERS
MITCHELL WOODARD PHYSICAL EDUCATION/COACH  mwoodard@bsisd.esc18.net
KAZUSHIGE YAGUCHI SCIENCE  (432) 264-3641
kyaguchi@bsisd.esc18.net
ROSIE ZAMORA COPY ROOM CLERK  rzamora@bsisd.esc18.net
Big Spring Intermediate School
STEVEN ARISTA 6TH GRADE SCIENCE TEACHER  sarista@bsisd.esc18.net
SAGE CAMPBELL LIFE SKILLS PARAPROFESSIONAL 
TINA DODDS 6TH GRADE MATH TEACHER 
TONI FLORES 5TH ELA  toflores@bsisd.esc18.net
ALYSSA GARCIA 5TH & 6TH PE AIDE  algarcia@bsisd.esc18.net
SHERYL GASS 5TH GRADE MATH RTI 
STEPHEN GOLDEN 5TH SCIENCE  sgolden@bsisd.esc18.net
JENNIFER JAMES LIFE SKILLS PARA 
JENNIFER JAMES LIFE SKILLS PARAPROFESSIONAL 
MARIA MARTINEZ 6TH SCIENCE  mmartinez@bsisd.esc18.net
NAOMI MOLINA INCLUSION PARAPROFESSIONAL 
PAM MORGAN 5TH GRADE ELA RTI 
JAMES RUDINGER 6TH ART 
SARAH SALAZAR LIFE SKILLS PARA 
MICHELLE TREVINO 5TH GRADE SOCIAL STUDIES 
CHRISTINA TYERMAN 5TH GRADE SOCIAL STUDIES  ctyerman@bsisd.esc18.net
REBECCA VALBUENA 5TH & 6TH GRADE PE 
MARIANN WILLIAMS 5TH GRADE MATH RTI 
MARIA ZAVALA LIFE SKILLS PARA  mzavala@bsisd.esc18.net
PAMALA ESTEP CUSTODIAN  pestep@bsisd.esc18.net
JENNY WEGNER 6TH GRADE MATH 
KLINT BRATCHER 5TH GRADE SCIENCE TEACHER  akbratcher@bsisd.esc18.net
    Sam Hale, Emily Andrews and Rocky Harris
OLIVIA CALDWELL BAND  (264) 412-1125 x9
ocaldwell@bsisd.esc18.net
NANCY ROBLES NURSE  (432) 264-4121
nrobles@bsisd.esc18.net
    INCLUSION TEAM
ROSEMARY SANCHEZ INCLUSION  (432) 264-4121
rosanchez@bsisd.esc18.net
CHRISTOPHER ARISTA SOCIAL STUDIES 
ERIKA MUNOZ SPECIAL ED AIDE  emunoz@bsisd.esc18.net
ELIZABETH CEVALLOS RESOURCE ELA 
LORYNE COLETTE THEATRE  lcolette@bsisd.esc18.net
JUSTIN CRANFILL BOYS PE  jcranfill@bsisd.esc18.net
BILLY DAVES CHOIR  bdaves@bsisd.esc18.net
MEAGAN FANCHER LIFE SKILLS  mfancher@bsisd.esc18.net
ISABEL GARCIA SCIENCE  ibgarcia@bsisd.esc18.net
MARCA TAYLOR 5TH GRADE INCLUSION  mataylor@bsisd.esc18.net
SARAH HEFFLE ELA  (661) 400-9197
sheffle@bsisd.esc18.net
JAY KENNEDY ASSOCIATE PRINCIPAL  rkennedy@bsisd.esc18.net
CANNON PADDIE SOCIAL STUDIES  cpaddie@bsisd.esc18.net
TONI FLORES 4TH GRADE TEACHER  toflores@bsisd.esc18.net
CONNIE RIDDLE ELA 
VICTORIA SOTELO COMPUTER LAB MANAGER 
KRISTINA MERENESS LIBRARY  (432) 264-4121
kmereness@bsisd.esc18.net
LEE ANN GARCIA ATTENDANCE/GRADE CLERK  lgarcia@bsisd.esc18.net
CONNIE KENNEDY 5TH GRADE ELA RTI  ckennedy@bsisd.esc18.net
JENNIFER SHIREY 5TH GRADE MUSIC  jshirey@bsisd.esc18.net
    InclusionTeam
LINDA GARZA INCLUSION  (432) 264-4121
mgarza@bsisd.esc18.net
CYNTHIA CASTILLO SECRETARY TO PRINCIPAL  ccastillo@bsisd.esc18.net
GAIL ADLESPERGER 5TH GRADE MATH TEACHER  gadlesperger@bsisd.esc18.net
GLORIA MARTINEZ SCIENCE  mmartinez@bsisd.esc18.net
KIM MACLEOD REGULAR & ACE MATH  (432) 264-4135
kmacleod@bsisd.esc18.net
CRYSTAL NGUYEN ART  cnguyen@bsisd.esc18.net
KERRI RODRIGUEZ ELA  krodriguez@bsisd.esc18.net
ROXANNA THEDFORD SOCIAL STUDIES  rthedford@bsisd.esc18.net
RYAN WARD 5TH GRADE MATH TEACHER  (432) 213-3467
rcward@bsisd.esc18.net
ISABELLA GARCIA SCIENCE  igarcia@bsisd.esc18.net
NICOLE WOODARD ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL  nwoodard@bsisd.esc18.net
KERRI WHITEHEAD 5TH GRADE ELA  kwhitehead@bsisd.esc18.net
    Math
PAT RAY RESOURCE MATH  (432) 264-4135
pray@bsisd.esc18.net
SHEILA HALL COUNSELOR  (432) 264-4135 x1513
shall@bsisd.esc18.net
STEPHANIE RINCON 5TH GRADE MATH TEACHER  srincon@bsisd.esc18.net
PATSY SANCHEZ PRINCIPAL  psanchez@bsisd.esc18.net
SUE WILLIAMS ISS  cwilliams@bsisd.esc18.net
SHANE THEDFORD 5TH GRADE SOCIAL STUDIES  (432) 264-4148
sthedford@bsisd.esc18.net
MONA GREEN 5TH GRADE TEACHER  mgreen@bsisd.esc18.net
GINA KIMBERLY 5TH GRADE SCIENCE TEACHER  gkimberly@bsisd.esc18.net
ERIC TUTTLE 5TH & 6TH PE  (432) 264-3662
etuttle@bsisd.esc18.net
DANNY TUCKER 5TH & 6TH PE/COACH TENNIS  dtucker@bsisd.esc18.net
Big Spring Junior High School
TERRI CALLEY 8TH GRADE MATH  tcalley@bsisd.esc18.net
DEBBIE CALVERT SPED AIDE 
BREANNA CONNER 7TH GRADE SCIENCE  brconner@bsisd.esc18.net
ALISHA DANIEL 8TH HEALTH/COACH  adaniel@bsisd.esc18.net
TAYLOR DIGBY 8TH GRADE ELA  tdigby@bsisd.esc18.net
JANETT FARRELL ELA SPED 
SUSAN HALBERT 8TH GRADE ELA  shalbert@bsisd.esc18.net
TEDDY HALLFORD 7TH GRADE SOCIAL STUDIES  thallford@bsisd.esc18.net
KEVIN HATHAWAY ISS/COACH  khathaway@bsisd.esc18.net
BRUCE JAEGER ELA SPED  bjaeger@bsisd.esc18.net
MARLENA JONES 7TH GRADE SCIENCE  mjones@bsisd.esc18.net
KRISTAL KENDALL 7TH GRADE ELA  klkendall@bsisd.esc18.net
RICHARD KINCHELOE 7TH GRADE ART  rkincheloe@bsisd.esc18.net
GODFRIED KOBUS MATH SPED  gkobus@bsisd.esc18.net
APRIL KRETZMEIER SPANISH LAB AIDE  akretzmeier@bsisd.esc18.net
REBECCA OTTO PRINCIPAL 
MAKAILA PHILLIPS STUDENT AIDE 
KRISTEN PIERCE SPED AIDE  kpierce@bsisd.esc18.net
MICHAEL ROBERTS SUCCESS SCHOOL AIDE  mroberts@bsisd.esc18.net
BRE RODRIGUEZ 7TH GRADE MATH  brodriguez@bsisd.esc18.net
DAVID SCOTT 8TH GRADE SOCIAL STUDIES 
RANDALL SHAW SWIMMING  rshaw@bsisd.esc18.net
MISTIKA TREVINO SPED AIDE 
BRIANNE VAN PELT 7TH GRADE ELA  bvanpelt@bsisd.esc18.net
JOYCE WEBB 7TH GRADE MATH  jwebb@bsisd.esc18.net
MICHAEL WILSON PE AIDE  mswilson@bsisd.esc18.net
    Be On Target!!!
GERLENA (Nena) CRUZ COMPUTER LAB AND SUBSTITUTE TEACHER  (432) 935-2467
gcruz@bsisd.esc18.net
BILLY MORGAN 8TH GRADE SCIENCE  bmorgan@bsisd.esc18.net
STEVEN ACKER 8TH GRADE ELA  sacker@bsisd.esc18.net
GUADALUPE ALEMAN ATTENDANCE  galeman@bsisd.esc18.net
EMILY ANDREWS MIDDLE SCHOOL BAND  (432) 264-4135
eandrews@bsisd.esc18.net
TABITHA BARBEE 7TH SOCIAL STUDIES/COACH  (432) 264-4135
tbarbee@bsisd.esc18.net
TERESA CHAVERA SPECIALIZES SUPPORT  tchavera@bsisd.esc18.net
PAMELA BILLICK-GONZALES SUCCESS SCHOOL TEACHER  pbillickgonzalez@bsisd.esc18.net
RHETT CHANEY 8TH GRADE MATH  rchaney@bsisd.esc18.net
JOYCE HARVELL SUPPORT SERVICES  jharvell@bsisd.esc18.net
KRISTA KAIN RESOURCE/SPED  (432) 264-4148
kkain@bsisd.esc18.net
Jennifer Lovett 7TH GRADE MATH/8TH GRADE DEBATE  (432) 264-4135 x170
jlovett@bsisd.esc18.net
KATHERINE NARON SPECIAL EDUCATION  knaron@bsisd.esc18.net
MIKE O'DONNELL 7TH GRADE SCIENCE  modonnell@bsisd.esc18.net
TONYA PILGRIM 7TH GRADE ELA  tpilgrim@bsisd.esc18.net
SAMMY RUIZ 8TH GRADE SOCIAL STUDIES  sruiz@bsisd.esc18.net
TANYA SEPEDA DISCIPLINE CLERK  tsepeda@bsisd.esc18.net
THADDEUS McCALISTER 7TH GRADE ELA  tmccalister@bsisd.esc18.net
CASANDRA DELACRUZ 7TH GRADE ELA/WRITING  (432) 264-4135
cdelacruz@bsisd.esc18.net
LEAH GORDON NURSE  lgordon@bsisd.esc18.net
CASSIE LEWIS PE/COACH - GIRLS  clewis@bsisd.esc18.net
CHRISTI MIKESKA 8TH SOCIAL STUDIES  (432) 264-4135
cmikeska@bsisd.esc18.net
ASHLEY MORGAN 7TH GRADE ELA/WRITING  (432) 264-4135
amorgan@bsisd.esc18.net
ROBIN RITCHEY LIBRARIAN  (432) 264-4135 x1527
rritchey@bsisd.esc18.net
BYRON SEAL JH PE/BSHS Girls Coach  (432) 264-4135
bseal@bsisd.esc18.net
SHANA BLAGRAVE MATH SPED  (432) 264-4135
sblagrave@bsisd.esc18.net
DANA RODRIGUEZ ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL  (432) 264-4135
ddrodriguez@bsisd.esc18.net
KRISTI FONTANA COUNSELOR  (432) 264-4135
kfontana@bsisd.esc18.net
MARVA FORMAN COMPUTER LAB AIDE  mforman@bsisd.esc18.net
LILIANA GARCIA LIBRARY AIDE  lggarcia@bsisd.esc18.net
SHELBY LEFEVER 7TH GRADE SOCIAL STUDIES/COACH  slefever@bsisd.esc18.net
MICHELLE MORALES PRINCIPAL'S SECRETARY  (432) 264-4135
mmorales@bsisd.esc18.net
JACQUELINE SAMPAY
    website
8TH GRADE MATH  (432) 264-4135 x154
jsampay@bsisd.esc18.net
ROBERT SANCHEZ SCIENCE/COACH  (432) 264-4135
rgsanchez@bsisd.esc18.net
JANETT FARRELL 7th Grade ELA INCLUSION TEACHER  jschuessler@bsisd.esc18.net
LAWRENCE THIBEAULT 7TH/8TH CHOIR  lthibeault@bsisd.esc18.net
TARA TROWBRIDGE CHOIR  (956) 543-5829
ttrowbridge@bsisd.esc18.net
CHARLES WARREN BOYS PE  (432) 816-5997
cwarren@bsisd.esc18.net
BRYAN WILKINS CLERK  (432) 264-4135
bwilkins@bsisd.esc18.net
MARGARET WILLIAMS 8TH TECHNOLOGY APPLICATIONS  (432) 264-4135
mawilliams@bsisd.esc18.net
KENNETH WILLIAMS 8TH GRADE SCIENCE  kwilliams@bsisd.esc18.net
KRISTEN WILLIS 8TH GRADE ELA  (432) 264-4135
kwillis@bsisd.esc18.net
JAMES WOMMACK ASSOCIATE PRINCIPAL  (432) 264-4135 x1502
jwommack@bsisd.esc18.net
LISA GUY 8TH GRADE ART  lzap@bsisd.esc18.net
AMY NORMAN COUNSELOR'S SECRETARY  (432) 264-3641 x1411
anorman@bsisd.esc18.net
Bus Barn
Karyssa Ramirez Secretary 
SUE McINTOSH LEAD BUS DRIVER  smcintosh@bsisd.esc18.net
MARICELA RODRIGUEZ AUXILIARY OFFICE MANAGER  mrodriguez@bsisd.esc18.net
ANGEL SOSA TRANSPORTATION RECORDS  (432) 264-4108
asosa@bsisd.esc18.net
DENNIS WITT TRANSPORTATION SUPERVISOR  dwitt@bsisd.esc18.net
JOHN SPARKS MAINTENANCE/TRANSPORTATION DIRECTOR  jsparks@bsisd.esc18.net
BARBARA STONE DRIVER  bstone@bsisd.esc18.net
Business Office
DAWN SNEED PAYROLL SPECIALIST  dsneed@bsisd.esc18.net
AMANDA SPEARS ACCOUNTING CLERK  aspears@bsisd.esc18.net
DENISE ARCHER ACCOUNTS PAYABLE CLERK  darcher@bsisd.esc18.net
SUSAN BRYAN DIRECTOR OF BUSINESS SERVICES  sbryan@bsisd.esc18.net
DEBRA GREEN CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER  dcgreen@bsisd.esc18.net
CAROLYN KELLER PURCHASING CLERK  ckeller@bsisd.esc18.net
RHONDA LEFEVER CFO SECRETARY  rlefever@bsisd.esc18.net
DEBRA LEWIS PEIMS  dlewis@bsisd.esc18.net
DONNA PINEDA PRINT SHOP/PAYROLL  dpineda@bsisd.esc18.net
Curriculum Department
SHARON CHANCY INSTRUCTIONAL SUPPORT SPECIALIST  schancy@bsisd.esc18.net
Raemi Thompson Director of Curriculum, Instruction, & Assessment 
HOLLY BARFIELD ELA CURRICULUM/INSTRUCTIONAL SUPPORT 
DENISA MENDEL Math Curriculum/Instructional Support Specialist  (432) 264-4135 x1505
dmendel@bsisd.esc18.net
DAEP
MARNI FRANCO JH TEACHER  mfranco@bsisd.esc18.net
ADELA GONZALES Educational Aide  adgonzales@bsisd.esc18.net
GLORIA MUNOZ Educational Aide  gmunoz@bsisd.esc18.net
JENNIFER PATTERSON TEACHER  jpatterson@bsisd.esc18.net
Food Service
CARLA GARCIA OFFICE ASSISTANT  cagarcia@bsisd.esc18.net
JENNIFER RENTERIA TRANSLATOR/FLOATING CASHIER  (432) 264-3635
jrenteria@bsisd.esc18.net
SUSAN CEVALLOS HEAD CASHIER  scevallos@bsisd.esc18.net
JACQUE MOORE FOOD SERVICE SECRETARY  (432) 264-3635
jmoore@bsisd.esc18.net
JUDI RODRIGUEZ FOOD SERVICE DIRECTOR  jmrodriguez@bsisd.esc18.net
Goliad Elementary School
SHELLI BRIGGS 3RD GRADE TEACHER 
HALEY CARRILLO PARAPROFESSIONAL 
LISA CHADWELL 3RD GRADE TEACHER 
KATRINA CHRISTIANSON PARAPROFESSIONAL 
MAKAIKA DUPREE-WALKER 2ND GRADE TEACHER  mdupree-walker@bsisd.esc18.net
YVONNE FALCON PARAPROFESSIONAL/LIBRARY  yfalcon@bsisd.esc18.net
TONYA GILSTRAP 3RD-4TH GRADE MCL 
JENNIFER LANCE SPED AUTISM  jlance@bsisd.esc18.net
CALLIE LEE PARAPROFESSIONAL 
TANECA LOUDERMILL PARAPROFESSIONAL 
NIEBES MCCALISTER 3RD-4TH GRADE REACH ASSOCIATE  nmccalister@bsisd.esc18.net
VICTORIA MCCONNELL-CURTIS 2ND GRADE TEACHER 
PATRICK MICHEL 4TH GRADE TEACHER 
CORLENE MURRAY 4TH GRADE TEACHER  cmurray@bsisd.esc18.net
VICTOR PARRA MUSIC TEACHER  vparra@bsisd.esc18.net
BRENDA PERKINS KINDERGARTEN TEACHER  bperkins@bsisd.esc18.net
JACOB PORTER 4TH GRADE TEACHER  jporter@bsisd.esc18.net
CATALINA SALAZAR PARAPROFESSIONAL  csalazar@bsisd.esc18.net
WENDY VANRAALTE PARAPROFESSIONAL  wvanraalte@bsisd.esc18.net
SHERRLYN WELCH 3RD GRADE TEACHER  swelch@bsisd.esc18.net
KATIE VALENCIA 3RD GRADE TEACHER  mvalencia@bsisd.esc18.net
AMIE VARNER 5TH GRADE READING TEACHER  avarner@bsisd.esc18.net
KIMBERLY CANTRELL SPED  kcantrell@bsisd.esc18.net
SONSEE CLINE 3RD GRADE TEACHER 
ANN GARCIA SPED  agarcia@bsisd.esc18.net
GRISELDA GARCIA KINDERGARTEN TEACHER  grgarcia@bsisd.esc18.net
SHELLI HARRINGTON 2ND GRADE TEACHER  sharrington@bsisd.esc18.net
BRANDY HOELSCHER 5TH GRADE TEACHER  bhoelscher@bsisd.esc18.net
JAMIE KENNEDY 3RD GRADE TEACHER  jkennedy@bsisd.esc18.net
ORLENE KITZMAN 2ND GRADE TEACHER  okitzman@bsisd.esc18.net
RACHEL PEREZ CUSTODIAL 
JANET RENFRO 5TH GRADE TEACHER  jrenfro@bsisd.esc18.net
DELFINA ROCHA SECRETARY  drocha@bsisd.esc18.net
BRITTANY SCOTT 2ND GRADE TEACHER  bscott@bsisd.esc18.net
CAREY KARVONEN KINDERGARTEN TEACHER  ckarvonen@bsisd.esc18.net
BRANDI SHELDON 5TH GRADE TEACHER  bsheldon@bsisd.esc18.net
DAVIDA TINKER PARAPROFESSIONAL  dtinker@bsisd.esc18.net
KIERSTY WRIGHT 1ST GRADE TEACHER  kiwright@bsisd.esc18.net
KIRA YOUNGBAUER 2ND GRADE REACH ASSOCIATE  kyoungbauer@bsisd.esc18.net
BRIANA ANDERSON 4TH GRADE TEACHER  banderson@bsisd.esc18.net
LAKEN BARRON 2nd Grade  (432) 264-4111
lbarron@bsisd.esc18.net
JOYCE DOUGLAS PARAPROFESSIONAL/PE  jdouglas@bsisd.esc18.net
BRENDA JUAREZ INSTRUCTIONAL AIDE  bjuarez@bsisd.esc18.net
KYLE FARAGHER PE 
NAOMI MEDINA SPED PARAPROFESSIONAL  nmedina@bsisd.esc18.net
MELISSA MORALES PARAPROFESSIONAL/ISS  mamorales@bsisd.esc18.net
RAMONA STRICKLAND SPED AIDE 
LISA THOMPSON 1ST GRADE TEACHER  lthompson@bsisd.esc18.net
KATIE WALKER 3RD GRADE TEACHER  kwalker@bsisd.esc18.net
KELLY WINGERT SPECIAL EDUCATION TEACHER  kwingert@bsisd.esc18.net
YOLANDA KORB INSTRUCTIONAL AIDES 
ANTONIO MARTINEZ CUSTODIAL  amartinez@bsisd.esc18.net
AMANDA BRATCHER 2ND GRADE TEACHER  abratcher@bsisd.esc18.net
AMANDA CAVAZOS PARAPROFESSIONAL  acavazos@bsisd.esc18.net
CHELSEA DEAL 3RD GRADE TEACHER  cdeal@bsisd.esc18.net
    Self-contained
AIMEE FERGUSON
    website
3RD GRADE TEACHER  (432) 264-4111
aferguson@bsisd.esc18.net
SUSAN LOWERY 1ST GRADE TEACHER  selowery@bsisd.esc18.net
TAMMY ALLEN 2ND GRADE TEACHER  tallen@bsisd.esc18.net
CHRISTI ERWIN KINDERGARTEN TEACHER  cerwin@bsisd.esc18.net
TIMOTHY MERKI ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL  tmerki@bsisd.esc18.net
MARI SWIHART MUSIC TEACHER  mswihart@bsisd.esc18.net
RAMONA CASTILLO LIBRARY AIDE  rcastillo@bsisd.esc18.net
TARAH BILLINGSLEY NURSE  (432) 271-8404
tbillingsley@bsisd.esc18.net
JENNIFER THOMAS LIFE SKILLS  jlance@bsisd.esc18.net
MELISSA NEWTON 1ST GRADE TEACHER  mnewton@bsisd.esc18.net
JT WALSTON SPECIAL EDUCATION TEACHER  jwalston@bsisd.esc18.net
MARIA ORTEGA PARAPROFESSIONAL/COMPUTER AIDE  (432) 264-4111 x1340
mortega@bsisd.esc18.net
SHANA BIDDISON KINDERGARTEN TEACHER  sbiddison@bsisd.esc18.net
JANET OSBURN 4TH GRADE TEACHER  josburn@bsisd.esc18.net
JENNA LAWSON PE  (432) 264-4111
jlawson@bsisd.esc18.net
SUNDAI ZACHARY 5TH GRADE TEACHER  (432) 264-4111
szachary@bsisd.esc18.net
GWEN RAY ATTENDANCE CLERK  gray@bsisd.esc18.net
LORENA FLORES 4TH GRADE TEACHER  lflores@bsisd.esc18.net
HEIDI MERKI 4th GRADE TEACHER  hmerki@bsisd.esc18.net
MICHELLE SCHREINER PRINCIPAL  gschreiner@bsisd.esc18.net
CARMAN WOMMACK 2ND GRADE MCL  (432) 264-4135
cwommack@bsisd.esc18.net
Itinerant Dyslexia Teachers
ELFI TUCKER Dyslexia Teacher Marcy, Goliad, BSI  etucker@bsisd.esc18.net
DANA TOMPKINS DYSLEXIA TEACHER - MOSS & WASHINGTON  dtompkins@bsisd.esc18.net
Kentwood Early Childhood Center
MARTHA ALEMAN RN, LEAD NURSE  maleman@bsisd.esc18.net
ELIAS BUSTAMANTE CUSTODIAN 
JANESSA CANALES STUDENT AIDE 
ARIELLE CASTLE SPECIAL EDUCATION TEACHER  acastle@bsisd.esc18.net
LIZBETH COTTO PARAPROFESSIONAL  lcotto@bsisd.esc18.net
CINDY HARBOUR SPECIAL EDUCATION AIDE  charbour@bsisd.esc18.net
SISTO HERRERA CUSTODIAN 
ERIKA MUNOZ SPECIAL EDUCATION AIDE  emunoz@bsisd.esc18.net
MARISSA VIERA CLASSROOM AIDE  mvierra@bsisd.esc18.net
MARIA CARRILLO AIDE 
EILEEN DEE PRE-K  edee@bsisd.esc18.net
REBECCA ESCOBEDO PRE-K 
ROSALINDA MORENO AIDE  rmoreno@bsisd.esc18.net
FRANCES MUNIZ SECRETARY  fmuniz@bsisd.esc18.net
ASHLEY VAN PELT PPCD  avanpelt@bsisd.esc18.net
KRISTY MAGEE PreK Teacher  kmagee@bsisd.esc18.net
HIPOLITA SANCHEZ AIDE  hsanchez@bsisd.esc18.net
BRENDA TERRAZAS AIDE  bterrazas@bsisd.esc18.net
ELIZABETH CRANFILL PRE-K SPECIAL ED. TEACHER  ecranfill@bsisd.esc18.net
RACHAEL MITCHELL AIDE  rmitchell@bsisd.esc18.net
JENNIFER CHESWORTH PRE-K  jchesworth@bsisd.esc18.net
JESSICA CUSTER PRE-K  jcuster@bsisd.esc18.net
SAMANTHA HYATT PRE-K  sloper@bsisd.esc18.net
KELLI WIGINGTON PRINCIPAL  kwigington@bsisd.esc18.net
ASHLEY COX SPECIAL ED  acox@bsisd.esc18.net
SHONI MORROW INSTRUCTIONAL AIDE  (432) 264-4148
shildebrand@bsisd.esc18.net
Marcy Elementary School
ALVARO ACOSTA CUSTODIAN 
ROSA ALVARADO FOOD SERVICE 
MARILYN ANGUIANO INSTRUCTIONAL AIDE 
TORI BOHANON 2ND GRADE TEACHER 
GLORIA DIAZ FOOD SERVICE 
ORLANDO DIAZ-RAMIREZ MUSIC TEACHER 
LAURIE FLECKENSTEIN RTI 
ANGIE GARCIA FS MANAGER 
CORRINA GUTIERREZ CROSSING GUARD 
KACEY HEFNER 4TH GRADE MATH TEACHER 
BEN ISLAS BUILDING MAINTENCE 
ELIZABETH KING 1ST GRADE TEACHER 
ROBBIN LEWIS 2ND GRADE TEACHER 
HEATHER LOVETT KINDERGARTEN TEACHER 
ANGELA LOZANO KINDERGARTEN TEACHER 
GEORGE MARTIN RTI 
LUCILLE MARTINEZ KINDERGARTEN TEACHER 
MIGUEL MATA HEAD CUSTODIAN 
JAMIE MITCHELL 2ND GRADE TEACHER 
DEE DEE MYERS 4TH GRADE SC/SS 
WERA NARBAIZ CUSTODIAN 
ARASALI ORTEGA FOOD SERVICE 
TERRI PARSONS FOOD SERVICE 
MARIA PENA FOOD SERVICE 
ANGELA RICHARDS INSTRUCTIONAL AIDE 
IRENE RODRIGUEZ CUSTODIAN 
MICHELLE ROSENTHALL 1ST GRADE TEACHER 
ALLYSON WOOD KINDERGARTEN TEACHER 
JOYCE BRAWLEY ISS/INST. AIDE  jbrawley@bsisd.esc18.net
MEGAN CARRILLO INSTRUCTIONAL AIDE  mecarrillo@bsisd.esc18.net
TOM GILES PRINCIPAL  fgiles@bsisd.esc18.net
ALECIA HANCOCK
    website
Principal  (432) 264-4144
arhancock@bsisd.esc18.net
TIFFANY RUIZ 3RD GRADE MATH TEACHER  truiz@bsisd.esc18.net
    MOSS AND MARCY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
SHILOH BIBB DIAGNOSTICIAN  (432) 264-4148
sbibb@bsisd.esc18.net
RICKY FLECKENSTEIN ASST. PRINCIPAL  rfleckenstein@bsisd.esc18.net
BETH SMITH 4TH GRADE READING TEACHER  besmith@bsisd.esc18.net
TONYA HOLMES 3RD GRADE TEACHER  tholmes@bsisd.esc18.net
WENDY MAYES 3RD GRADE MATH TEACHER  2644144
wmayes@bsisd.esc18.net
TONYA GRAVES SPEECH THERAPIST  tgraves@bsisd.esc18.net
TERESA ANDERSON INSTRUCTIONAL AIDE  (432) 264-4111
tanderson@bsisd.esc18.net
ALVINA ARGUELLO PHYSICAL EDUCATION AIDE  aarguello@bsisd.esc18.net
BIANCA CARRELL ATTENDANCE CLERK  bcarrell@bsisd.esc18.net
YESMIN BILLS INSTRUCTIONAL AIDE  ybills@bsisd.esc18.net
ALVIN ROCHA BUILDING MAINTENANCE 
TAMMY COLVIN SPECIAL EDUCATION TEACHER  tcolvin@bsisd.esc18.net
REBECCA CARRILLO 3RD GRADE READING TEACHER  rdcarrillo@bsisd.esc18.net
LAVONDA ECKERT LIBRARIAN  leckert@bsisd.esc18.net
VELMA FLORES COMPUTER MANAGER  vflores@bsisd.esc18.net
GLORIA JIMENEZ 1ST GRADE TEACHER  gjimenez@bsisd.esc18.net
SHARON MCGRIEVY 3RD GRADE SC TEACHER  smcgrievy@bsisd.esc18.net
JANA MCQUEARY INSTRUCTIONAL AIDE  jmcqueary@bsisd.esc18.net
IVA MYERS 4TH GRADE TEACHER  imyers@bsisd.esc18.net
CINDY NEW PHYSICAL EDUCATION TEACHER  cnew@bsisd.esc18.net
KRISTIN TUBB COUNSELOR AT MARCY & GOLIAD  ktubb@bsisd.esc18.net
CONCHITA RODRIGUEZ SPECIAL EDUCATION  crodriguez@bsisd.esc18.net
SANDRA MARTINEZ COMPUTER MANAGER  smmartinez@bsisd.esc18.net
SILVIA TWO BEAR NURSE  stwobear@bsisd.esc18.ent
LISA VALENCIA PRINCIPAL'S/CAMPUS SECRETARY  (432) 264-4144
lpvalencia@bsisd.esc18.net
MARY LOU YANEZ 4TH GRADE WRITING TEACHER  mlyanez@bsisd.esc18.net
WILLIAM SULLIVAN 2ND GRADE TEACHER  wsullivan@bsisd.esc18.net
ROBERT MILLS 1ST GRADE TEACHER  (432) 264-4111
rmills@bsisd.esc18.net
Moss Elementary School
TERRAH FRYAR PE AIDE 
MELISSA GOMEZ REACH ASSOCIATED 
GLORIA GOVEA RETIRED TEACHER/TUTOR 
JOE JUAREZ CUSTODIAN 
PEGGY MORALES FOOD SERVICE 
DANIELLE RIOS 4TH GRADE TEACHER 
ASHLEY SAIZ INSTRUCTIONAL AIDE  asaiz@bsisd.esc18.net
KARLA SOROLA INSTRUCTIONAL AIDE  kasorola@bsisd.esc18.net
BARBARA TARPLEY RETIRED TEACHER/TUTOR 
MARY TERRAZAS RETIRED TEACHER/TUTOR 
COURTNEY WEGNER INSTRUCTIONAL AIDE 
DEBRA WHITE FIRST GRADE TEACHER  dwhite@bsisd.esc18.net
MELISSA WILBERT FIRST GRADE TEACHER  mwilbert@bsisd.esc18.net
BRADEN WITT BUILDING MAINTENCE  bwitt@bsisd.esc18.net
DIANA BABCOCK FOOD SERVICE CASHIER 
NORMA CERVANTES INSTRUCTIONAL AIDE  ncervantes@bsisd.esc18.net
JOANN GARCIA LAB MANAGER  jcgarcia@bsisd.esc18.net
JACOB HERNANDEZ CUSTODIAN 
BONNIE LAUGHLIN
    website
3RD GRADE TEACHER 
ANTHONY AGUNDIZ RESOURCE/SPED  (432) 264-4126
aagundiz@bsisd.esc18.net
MARGIE MARTINEZ FOOD SERVICE 
KAITLIN JEFFREY ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL  kjeffrey@bsisd.esc18.net
EUTILIA RODRIGUEZ FOOD SERVICE 
KERRI ROSENBAUM NURSE  (432) 264-4148
krosenbaum@bsisd.esc18.net
TANYA OLIVER REACH ASSOCIATE  toliver@bsisd.esc18.net
PATSY BARTON FOOD SERVICE CASHIER 
FRANCES BATTERTON KINDERGARTEN TEACHER  fbatterton@bsisd.esc18.net
PAT CLAYTON CROSSING GUARD 
CYNTHIA PORRAS FOOD SERVICE 
VANESSA CALDERON INSTRUCTIONAL AIDE  (432) 264-4148
JESSICA DIAZ ATTENDANCE CLERK  jdiaz@bsisd.esc18.net
LUIS FLORES HEAD CUSTODIAN 
ALISHA GANG KINDERGARTEN TEACHER  agang@bsisd.esc18.net
AMY LEGGETT 4TH/READING  (432) 264-4148
aleggett@bsisd.esc18.net
RYAN LUCAS PE TEACHER  rlucas@bsisd.esc18.net
CANDICE MASAR 4TH GRADE TEACHER  cmasar@bsisd.esc18.net
NATALIE OLIVER SECRETARY  (432) 264-4148
noliver@bsisd.esc18.net
IRMA RODRIGUEZ CUSTODIAN 
SENECA ARGUELLO 3RD GRADE TEACHER  sarguello@bsisd.esc18.net
CAROLYN VALENCIA FOOD SERVICE MG  cvalencia@bsisd.esc18.net
GENIE VEGA ISS/INST.AIDE  (432) 264-4148
gvega@bsisd.esc18.net
JOY VERA FIRST GRADE TEACHER  jvera@bsisd.esc18.net
REED ELLETT LIFE SKILLS  (432) 264-4148
rellett@bsisd.esc18.net
RICHARD CYPERT COUNSELOR AT MOSS AND WASHINGTON  rcypert@bsisd.esc18.net
NANCY LEIB KINDERGARTEN TEACHER  (432) 264-4148
nleib@bsisd.esc18.net
MALEAH LLOYD SPEECH THERAPIST  mlloyd@bsisd.esc18.net
ISABEL SALAS INSTRUCTIONAL AIDE  isalas@bsisd.esc18.net
    Mrs. Leib, Ms. Gang, Mrs. Batterton
CINDY PLAIA KINDERGARTEN TEACHER  (432) 264-4148
chodges@bsisd.esc18.net
LYNN DICKINSON 3RD GRADE TEACHER  (432) 264-4148
ldickinson@bsisd.esc18.net
DOLORES SAUCEDO INSTRUCTIONAL AIDE  dsaucedo@bsisd.esc18.net
TAMERA SNEED MUSIC  tdsneed@bsisd.esc18.net
DONNA BIRD LIBRARIAN  (432) 264-4148
dbird@bsisd.esc18.net
SHEILA WARD 2ND GRADE TEACHER  skward@bsisd.esc18.net
PAMELA BRUNS INSTRUCTIONAL AIDE  pbruns@bsisd.esc18.net
KARON FRYAR 3RD GRADE TEACHER  kfryar@bsisd.esc18.net
ROSIE LAIN PRINCIPAL  rlain@bsisd.esc18.net
GEORGIA MOLINA 4TH GRADE TEACHER  (432) 264-4148
gmolina@bsisd.esc18.net
LANA SCHOOLER 2ND GRADE TEACHER  lschooler@bsisd.esc18.net
JANIE SHIVERS INSTRUCTIONAL AIDE  (432) 264-4148
jshivers@bsisd.esc18.net
BETHINE MCNALLY INSTRUCTIONAL AIDE  bmcnally@bsisd.esc18.net
Records/Registration
ELMA GANDY RECORDS  egandy@bsisd.esc18.net
DARLEAN NICHOLS DISTRICT REGISTRAR  dnichols@bsisd.esc18.net
LESLIE DAVENPORT ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT  ldavenport@bsisd.esc18.net
Special Education Department
JONI DOTY SPEECH THERAPIST ASSISTANT  jdoty@bsisd.esc18.net
SHANNON GRIFFIN SPEECH THERAPIST  sgriffen@bsisd.esc18.net
ASHDON HANCOCK SPEECH THERAPIST ASSISTANT  ahancock@bsisd.esc18.net
SHANNA NIEWOEHNER LSSP  sniewoehner@bsisd.esc18.net
BAYLEA ROQUERMORE SPEECH THERAPIST ASSISTANT  broquemore@bsisd.esc18.net
HOLLY CARTER SPEECH THERAPIST for Kentwood, Junior High and High School  (806) 928-9198
hcarter@bsisd.esc18.net
VERONICA ZUBOWSKI OCCUPATIONAL THERAPIST  vzubowski@bsisd.esc18.net
DANIEL MELVILLE SPEECH  dmelville@bsisd.esc18.net
BEATE JOHNSON ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT  bajohnson@bsisd.esc18.net
TERRY KUBENA HOMEBOUND TEACHER  tkubena@bsisd.esc18.net
HELEN LANING SPECIAL ED COMPUTER CLERK  hlaning@bsisd.esc18.net
SUSAN PALMER SPECIAL EDUCATION COUNSELOR  spalmer@bsisd.esc18.net
THERESE TARLETON DIAGNOSTICIAN  ttarleton@bsisd.esc18.net
KARI REESE DIAGNOSTICIAN  kreese@bsisd.esc18.net
ROBYNA ANDERSON DIAGNOSTICIAN For Moss, Marcy, Intermediate and Kentwood  (432) 264-4106 x4322131600
randerson@bsisd.esc18.net
Student and Administrative Services
CHELSEA WELLS INSTRUCTIONAL SUPPORT SPECIALIST/MATH 
DARRELL RYAN DIRECTOR OF SCHOOL SAFETY  dryan@bsisd.esc18.net
MICHELLE HOWARD SUPPLEMENTAL PROGRAMS COORDINATOR  mhoward@bsisd.esc18.net
    TESTING
DEBBIE MOORE TESTING COORDINATOR CLERK  (432) 264-3633 x1418
dkmoore@bsisd.esc18.net
Technology Department
PAUL CLINE TECHNICIAN  pcline@bsisd.esc18.net
GERI GIBBS TECHNOLOGY SECRETARY  ggibbs@bsisd.esc18.net
TARA ODEN TECHNICIAN  toden@bsisd.esc18.net
COREY WOOD TECHNOLOGY DIRECTOR  cowood@bsisd.esc18.net
JAMES SCOTT ASSOCIATE TECHNOLOGY DIRECTOR  Jscott@bsisd.esc18.net
MARIE MASHBURN INSTRUCTIONAL  mmashburn@bsisd.esc18.net
BRENDA MAULT WEBMASTER  webmaster@bsisd.esc18.net
STEFANI SCOTT TECHNICIAN  sscott@bsisd.esc18.net
Washington Elementary School
ANTHONY AGUNDIZ SPECIAL EDUCATION  aagundiz@bsisd.esc18.net
TONYA GRAVES SPEECH  tgraves@bsisd.esc18.net
SHANNON GRIFFIN SPEECH  sgriffin@bsisd.esc18.net
KAMI HORN 2ND GRADE TEACHER 
DEANA JARAMILLO 4th GRADE TEACHER  djaramillo@bsisd.esc18.net
DEANA MELACON 1ST GRADE TEACHER  dmelancon@bsisd.esc18.net
McKENZIE METCALF PE  mmetcalf@bsisd.esc18.net
CHRISTIE RICH 2ND GRADE TEACHER  crich@bsisd.esc18.net
BETTY ROBERTS 4th GRADE TEACHER  broberts@bsisd.esc18.net
BRITTANY SCOTT 2ND GRADE TEACHER  bscott@bsisd.esc18.net
ANN SKAGGS 1ST GRADE TEACHER  askaggs@bsisd.esc18.net
ROSALINDA STEELE 4th GRADE TEACHER 
BRITTNEY VANDERHOOGT 4th GRADE TEACHER  bvanderhoogt@bsisd.esc18.net
MEAGAN WILSON 3rd GRADE TEACHER  mwilson@bsisd.esc18.net
Kylie Schantz 2ND GRADE TEACHER  kschantz@bsisd.esc18.net
Rhonda Bronaugh INSTRUCTIONAL AIDE  rbronaugh@bsisd.esc18.net
RENEE EVANS INSTRUCTIONAL AIDE 
BRITTNEY MARIN INSTRUCTIONAL AIDE  bmarin@bsisd.esc18.net
Linda Saldana Head Custodian 
Rachel Vasquez Cafeteria Manager  rvasquez@bsisd.esc18.net
LINDA ALEXANDER 4TH GRADE  lalexander@bsisd.esc18.net
KIM BAUGUS INSTRUCTIONAL AIDE  kbaugus@bsisd.esc18.net
RAELA EDWARDS KINDERGARTEN TEACHER  redwards@bsisd.esc18.net
LANCE HAMILTON ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL  lhamilton@bsisd.esc18.net
SONCEIA LOWERY PE COACH  (432) 264-4126
slowery@bsisd.esc18.net
KARI EGGLESTON PRINCIPAL  keggleston@bsisd.esc18.net
NICHOLE NEGRON 1ST GRADE TEACHER  nrushin@bsisd.esc18.net
GINA SLOVER ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL  gslover@bsisd.esc18.net
AMBER SUNDAY 3RD GRADE TEACHER  (325) 668-3248
asunday@bsisd.esc18.net
CECILIA GONZALES INSTRUCTIONAL AIDE  cebarrera@bsisd.esc18.net
KIMBERLY PAREDEZ INSTRUCTIONAL AIDE  kparedez@bsisd.esc18.net
CANDI WHITEHEAD
    website
LIBRARIAN  (432) 264-4126 x1927
cwhitehead@bsisd.esc18.net
CHASTI ARMSTRONG ATTENDANCE CLERK  (432) 264-4126 x1906
carmstrong@bsisd.esc18.net
JO BAILEY SPECIAL EDUCATION AIDE  jabailey@bsisd.esc18.net
OLGA BILLALBA PRINCIPAL'S SECRETARY  obillalba@bsisd.esc18.net
KIMBERLY BRIDGES KINDERGARTEN TEACHER  kbridges@bsisd.esc18.net
    Math
BARBARA CARR 3RD GRADE TEACHER  (432) 264-4126
bcarr@bsisd.esc18.net
MAINA CISNEROS
    website
1ST GRADE TEACHER  mcisneros@bsisd.esc18.net
KELLY FERGUSON 1ST GRADE TEACHER  (325) 227-7470
kferguson@bsisd.esc18.net
BELINDA GARCIA COMPUTER LAB AIDE  (432) 264-4126 x1940
bgarcia@bsisd.esc18.net
PATRICIA HOLT NURSE  pholt@bsisd.esc18.net
BLAIRE HORN 5TH GRADE TEACHER  bhorn@bsisd.esc18.net
MICHAELA KLIX 3RD GRADE TEACHER  (432) 264-4126
mklix@bsisd.esc18.net
KANDI LANE KINDERGARTEN TEACHER  (432) 425-4792
klane@bsisd.esc18.net
MECHELLE WRIGHT CCC  (432) 264-3633 x1042
mmwright@bsisd.esc18.net
ELESHA MCMEANS MUSIC TEACHER  emcmeans@bsisd.esc18.net
WENDY PITTMAN 3rd GRADE TEACHER  wpittman@bsisd.esc18.net
CYNTHIA ROBERTS ATTENDANCE CLERK  cgroberts@bsisd.esc18.net
DOROTHY RODRIGUEZ CLASSROOM AIDE  drodriguez@bsisd.esc18.net
JENNIFER TIDWELL
    website
KINDERGARTEN TEACHER  jtidwell@bsisd.esc18.net
DANA THOMPKINS DYSLEXIA  dthompkins@bsisd.esc18.net
 

Home | Calendar | Faculty/Courses | Directory | Extracurriculars | Library | Homework Help | My Site | Log on | Site Map
Guidance/Counseling | Health Clinic | Food Service | Newspaper | Yearbook | Photo Gallery
Admin | PTO | About Us | FAQs | Contact Us | Site Visitor's Guide | Bug Bounty | Webmaster
Add an Announcement | Add a Calendar Event | Create a Photo Gallery | Create a Profile | Suggestions

 

Translate page:

© Copyright 2016 - Big Spring ISD

Powered by Edclick