BSISD the Web
Good afternoon! Today is Sunday October 20, 2019
 
 Show Options
AthleticsBig Spring High SchoolBig Spring IntermediateBig Spring Junior High SchoolDistrict-WideGoliad Elementary School
Kentwood Early Childhood CenterMarcy Elementary SchoolMoss Elementary SchoolProfessional DevelopmentTechnology DepartmentWashington Elementary School
  All Events | List | Text Only | Display Version | Printer Friendly Version  
September 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Sep1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Soccer Practice
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Athletics - Old Goliad Soccer Field North - (Big Spring Teams Only)
Tennis V vs Sweetwater
3:00 PM
Home Figure 7
Soccer Practice
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Athletics - Old Goliad Soccer Field North - (Big Spring Teams Only)
testing
8:00 AM
Other school
VB 7th A/B 8th B/A Teams participating TBA
Forsan Tournament
Soccer Practice
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Athletics - Old Goliad Soccer Field South - (Big Spring Teams Only)
VB 9th / JV / Varsity
4:30 PM
Midland Lee
Soccer Practice
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Athletics - Old Goliad Soccer Field South - (Big Spring Teams Only)
Tennis JV
3:00 PM
Sweetwater
Soccer Practice
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Athletics - Old Goliad Soccer Field North - (Big Spring Teams Only)
Cross Country V-JV & JH
8:00 AM
Snyder @ Western College
Soccer Practice
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Athletics - Old Goliad Soccer Field North - (Big Spring Teams Only)
Barbee-JHVB v. Midland Christian
3:30 PM - 9:00 PM
BSJHS - East Gym
Soccer Practice
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Athletics - Old Goliad Soccer Field South - (Big Spring Teams Only)
Tennis V-JV
10:00 AM
Snyder
Soccer Practice
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Athletics - Old Goliad Soccer Field South - (Big Spring Teams Only)
Barbee- JHVB v.Midland Christian
3:30 PM - 9:00 PM
BSJHS - West Gym
Steer Football vs Sweetwater
7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Memorial Stadium
9/JV Football
5:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Sweetwater
8th B/A VB vs Midland Christian
5:00 PM
BSJHS - West Gym
7th A/B VB vs Midland Christian
5:00 PM
BSJHS - East Gym
Soccer Practice
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Athletics - Old Goliad Soccer Field North - (Big Spring Teams Only)
Soccer Practice
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Athletics - Old Goliad Soccer Field South - (Big Spring Teams Only)
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Barbee-JHVB v. Lamesa
3:30 PM - 9:00 PM
BSJHS - East Gym
VB 9th / JV / Varsity
5:00 PM
Andrews
Soccer Practice
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Athletics - Old Goliad Soccer Field North - (Big Spring Teams Only)
9/JV Football vs Monahans
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Memorial Stadium
Soccer Practice
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Athletics - Old Goliad Soccer Field North - (Big Spring Teams Only)
Cross Country V-JV & JH
8:00 AM
Abilene @ ACU Sherrod Park
Barbee-JHVB v. Lamesa
3:30 PM - 9:00 PM
BSJHS - West Gym
Soccer Practice
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Athletics - Old Goliad Soccer Field North - (Big Spring Teams Only)
Soccer Practice
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Athletics - Old Goliad Soccer Field South - (Big Spring Teams Only)
7AB 8BA Football
5:00 PM
Monahans
Soccer Practice
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Athletics - Old Goliad Soccer Field South - (Big Spring Teams Only)
Tennis V- JV vs Brownfield
10:00 AM
Home Figure 7
7th A/B VB vs Lamesa
5:00 PM
BSJHS - East Gym
Soccer Practice
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Athletics - Old Goliad Soccer Field South - (Big Spring Teams Only)
Soccer Practice
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Athletics - Old Goliad Soccer Field North - (Big Spring Teams Only)
Steer Football Varsity
7:30 PM
Monahans
VB 9th / JV / Varsity
10:00 AM
Andrews Coahoma
8th B/A VB vs Lamesa
5:00 PM
BSJHS - West Gym
Soccer Practice
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Athletics - Old Goliad Soccer Field South - (Big Spring Teams Only)
Soccer Practice
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Athletics - Old Goliad Soccer Field North - (Big Spring Teams Only)
Soccer Practice
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Athletics - Old Goliad Soccer Field South - (Big Spring Teams Only)
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
VB 7th A/B 8th B/A
5:00 PM
Sweetwater
Martin/Hise classes for Army & Airforce recruiter
Period: 1st Period - Announcements/4
Big Spring High School Library
Martin/Hise classes for Army & Airforce recruiter
Period: 1st Period - Announcements/4
Big Spring High School Library
Tennis JV vs Sweetwater
3:00 PM
Home Figure 7
Rotary Club Fundraiser
2:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Memorial - North West Side
VB 7th A/B 8th B/A Teams participating TBA
Snyder Tournament
Soccer Practice
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Athletics - Old Goliad Soccer Field North - (Big Spring Teams Only)
Martin/Hise classes for Army & Airforce recruiter
Period: Early 5th - Late 5th
Big Spring High School Library
Martin/Hise classes for Army & Airforce recruiter
Period: Early 5th - Late 5th
Big Spring High School Library
8BA Football vs Pecos
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Memorial Stadium
VB V/JV vs clyde
4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
BSJHS - West Gym
Soccer Practice
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Athletics - Old Goliad Soccer Field South - (Big Spring Teams Only)
Martin/Hise classes for Army & Airforce recruiter
Period: 6th Period - 7th Period
Big Spring High School Library
Martin/Hise classes for Army & Airforce recruiter
Period: 6th Period - 7th Period
Big Spring High School Library
7A 7B Football vs Pecos
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Blankenship Stadium
VB 9th vs clyde
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
BSJHS - East Gym
Tennis V
3:00 PM
Sweetwater
Soccer Practice
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Athletics - Old Goliad Soccer Field North - (Big Spring Teams Only)
9/JV Football
5:00 PM
Pecos
Soccer Practice
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Athletics - Old Goliad Soccer Field North - (Big Spring Teams Only)
VB 9th / JV / Varsity
5:00 PM
Crane
Soccer Practice
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Athletics - Old Goliad Soccer Field South - (Big Spring Teams Only)
Soccer Practice
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Athletics - Old Goliad Soccer Field North - (Big Spring Teams Only)
Soccer Practice
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Athletics - Old Goliad Soccer Field South - (Big Spring Teams Only)
Soccer Practice
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Athletics - Old Goliad Soccer Field North - (Big Spring Teams Only)
Soccer Practice
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Athletics - Old Goliad Soccer Field South - (Big Spring Teams Only)
Steer Football vs Pecos HOMECOMING
7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Memorial Stadium
Soccer Practice
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Athletics - Old Goliad Soccer Field South - (Big Spring Teams Only)
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Barbee-JHVB v. Greenwood
3:30 PM - 9:00 PM
BSJHS - East Gym
District-Wide Public Meeting
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Big Spring High School Library
Soccer Practice
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Athletics - Old Goliad Soccer Field North - (Big Spring Teams Only)
HS Swimming Duel
Pecos
Choir Tailgate Burger Fundraiser
3:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Memorial - North West Side
Cross Country Varsity & JV
8:00 AM
Lubbock @ Mae Simmons Park
Barbee-JHVB v. Greenwood
3:30 PM - 9:00 PM
BSJHS - West Gym
VB JV / Varsity vs Abilene Cooper
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Steer Gym
Soccer Practice
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Athletics - Old Goliad Soccer Field South - (Big Spring Teams Only)
8B 8A Football vs Wall
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Blankenship Stadium
VB V/JV/9 **District
4:30 PM
Snyder
Tennis V-JV
10:00 AM
Greenwood
8th B/A VB vs Greenwood
5:00 PM
BSJHS - West Gym
Soccer Practice
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Athletics - Old Goliad Soccer Field North - (Big Spring Teams Only)
7A 7B Football vs Wall
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Memorial Stadium
Soccer Practice
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Athletics - Old Goliad Soccer Field North - (Big Spring Teams Only)
7th A/B VB vs Greenwood
5:00 PM
BSJHS - East Gym
Soccer Practice
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Athletics - Old Goliad Soccer Field South - (Big Spring Teams Only)
9/JV Football
5:00 PM
Wall
Soccer Practice
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Athletics - Old Goliad Soccer Field South - (Big Spring Teams Only)
Soccer Practice
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Athletics - Old Goliad Soccer Field North - (Big Spring Teams Only)
Soccer Practice
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Athletics - Old Goliad Soccer Field North - (Big Spring Teams Only)
Steer Football vs Wall SENIOR NIGHT
7:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Memorial Stadium
Soccer Practice
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Athletics - Old Goliad Soccer Field South - (Big Spring Teams Only)
Soccer Practice
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Athletics - Old Goliad Soccer Field South - (Big Spring Teams Only)
29 30 Oct1 2 3 4 5
Barbee-JHVB v. Snyder
3:30 PM - 9:00 PM
BSJHS - East Gym
Tennis V vs San Angelo Lakeview
3:00 PM
Home Figure 7
Soccer Practice
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Athletics - Old Goliad Soccer Field North - (Big Spring Teams Only)
Tennis JV
3:00 PM
San Angelo
Soccer Practice
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Athletics - Old Goliad Soccer Field North - (Big Spring Teams Only)
Cross Country V-JV & JH
8:00 AM
Big Spring Invitational Comanche Trail Park
Barbee-JHVB v. Snyder
3:30 PM - 9:00 PM
BSJHS - West Gym
VB 9/JV/V **District
5:00 PM
Snyder Lakeview
Soccer Practice
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Athletics - Old Goliad Soccer Field South - (Big Spring Teams Only)
9/JV Football vs Canyon
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Memorial Stadium
Soccer Practice
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Athletics - Old Goliad Soccer Field South - (Big Spring Teams Only)
Tennis V- JV vs Fortstockton
9:00 AM
Home Figure 7
7th A/B VB vs Snyder
5:00 PM
BSJHS - East Gym
Soccer Practice
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Athletics - Old Goliad Soccer Field North - (Big Spring Teams Only)
Soccer Practice
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Athletics - Old Goliad Soccer Field North - (Big Spring Teams Only)
Steer Football Varsity
7:00 PM
Canyon
8th B/A VB vs Snyder
5:00 PM
BSJHS - West Gym
Soccer Practice
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Athletics - Old Goliad Soccer Field South - (Big Spring Teams Only)
Soccer Practice
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Athletics - Old Goliad Soccer Field South - (Big Spring Teams Only)
Soccer Practice
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Athletics - Old Goliad Soccer Field North - (Big Spring Teams Only)
Soccer Practice
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Athletics - Old Goliad Soccer Field South - (Big Spring Teams Only)
 
 
  All Events | List | Text Only | Display Version | Printer Friendly Version  

Home | Calendar | Faculty/Courses | Directory | Extracurriculars | Library | Homework Help | My Site | Log on | Site Map
Guidance/Counseling | Health Clinic | Food Service | Newspaper | Yearbook | Photo Gallery
Admin | PTO | About Us | FAQs | Contact Us | Site Visitor's Guide | Bug Bounty | Webmaster
Add an Announcement | Add a Calendar Event | Create a Photo Gallery | Create a Profile | Suggestions

 

Translate page:

© Copyright 2017 - Big Spring ISD

Powered by Edclick